Wiki › Bestiary › Void Sentinel
Void Sentinel

Void Sentinel

A guardian of the rift's deeper passages. It stands motionless for centuries, awakening only when intruders approach.

Raceblood
Health10167
Experience65000
Speed250
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisible

Resistances

ElementResistance
death50%
earth20%
energy30%
fire30%
holy-20%
ice20%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: AR-Umbral Depths, AR-Maw Temple, HV-Heart Wilds, AR-Devouring Wilds, AR-Rift Lair

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible - avoid these damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
AR-Devouring Wilds508751571
AR-Devouring Wilds508751561
AR-Umbral Depths509151551
AR-Umbral Depths508851581
AR-Maw Temple508851582
AR-Rift Lair508351552
AR-Maw Temple511251612
HV-Heart Wilds4982474115
HV-Heart Wilds4982474215
HV-Heart Wilds4982474315
HV-Heart Wilds4984473915
HV-Heart Wilds4983474015
HV-Heart Wilds4984474015
HV-Heart Wilds4983474115
HV-Heart Wilds4981474215
Live
Loading realm activity...